Custom Prototype | Bulletin Membership Pix Excel file | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Car | Qualified | Championship
1 | R. Upchurch | Atlanta, GA | Bud | Regionals | 152.80
| 2 | Bob Loose | Reading, PA | Loose | Regionals | 150.75
| 3 | Erwin Stein | Clifton, NJ | 1234 | Regionals | 150.50
| 4 | Kenny Craig Jr. | Evansville, IN | Kuebler | Regionals | 149.25
| 5 | Ed Baynes | Ontario, CA | 1234 | Regionals | 148.76
| 6 | Al Winter | Trevose, PA | Loose | 147.29 | 148.03
| 7 | Glenn Fairabend | Detroit, MI | 1234 Red | 146.58 | 147.78
| 8 | Milt Davis | Harvey, IL | Davis | 145.16 | 147.29
| 9 | Charles Flynt | Belleville, IL | Flynt | 139.75 | 146.82
| 10 | Al Terra | Downey, CA | 1234 | 142.85 | 146.82
| 11 | Bill Sauer | Philadelphia, PA | Fox | 147.78 | 146.58
| 12 | Ken Meyer | Belleville, IL | Flynt | 146.82 | 146.34
| 13 | Glenn Fairabend | Detroit, MI | 1234 Maroon | 140.84 | 146.34
| 14 | Bert Kuebler | Evansville, IN | Kuebler | 146.34 | 145.86
| 15 | Charlie Bagley | Atlanta, GA | Fezcko | Regionals | 145.40
| 16 | W. Wilson Jr. | St. Louis, MO | Flynt | 145.16 | 145.40
| 17 | Carl Franz | Lafayette, IN | Franz | Regionals | 145.16
| 18 | W. More | Bethlehem, PA | 141.95 | 144.93
| 19 | Ken Reiser | Dalton, IL | Davis | 143.54 | 144.69
| 20 | Dan Dyer | Atlanta, GA | 1234 | 141.29 | 143.76
| 21 | Howard Fox | Bethlehem, PA | 1234 | 146.34 | 143.76
| 22 | Charlie Bagley | Atlanta, GA | Donkey | 142.41 | 142.63
| 23 | Franny Wolf | Reading, PA | Fezcko | 142.18 | 141.95
| 24 | Bud Shirley | Atlanta, GA | 1234 | 139.10 | 141.51
| 25 | W. Wilson Sr. | St. Louis, MO | Flynt | 137.82 | 141.28
| 26 | Sal Battaglia | New Rochelle, NY | Flynt | 149.25 | 140.40
| 27 | Frank Fox | Lakewood, CA | 1234 | 130.81 | 140.18
| 28 | Warren Borden | Zion, IL | Davis | 146.82 | 138.46
| 29 | Franny Wolf | Reading, PA | 142.63 | 138.24
| 30 | Bill Wysong | Cincinnati, OH | Davis | 128.57 | 138.24
| 31 | M. Neubauer | St. Louis, MO | Flynt | 136.99 | 137.61
| 32 | Ed Baynes | Ontario, CA | Smith | 142.53 | 136.98
| 33 | T. Roberson | Salem, IN | Noward | 127.56 | 136.36
| 34 | Phil Rea | Evansville, IN | Noward | 133.53 | 134.33
| 35 | Bob More | Bethlehem, PA | Arrow | 133.53 | NT
| 36 | Geo. Fezcko | Bayonne, NJ | Fezcko | 138.88 | NT
| 37 | R. Parkins | Atlanta, GA | Challenger | 119.36 | NT
| 38 | Bud Shirley | Atlanta, GA | Rooster | NT | NT
| 39 | Erwin Stein | Clifton, NJ | Noward | 141.51 | NT
| 40 | R. Daluga | Chicago, IL | Davis | 140.62 | NT
|
| Spur Gear
| Place
| Name | Car | Qualified | Championship
| 1 | Howard Fox | Bethlehem, PA | Borden | 134.73 | 137.83
| 2 | Bill Cronin | Hartford City, IN | Borden | 107.01 | 124.65
| 3 | Franny Wolf | Reading, PA | Lieb | NT | NT
|
| Manufactured Class
| Place
| Name | Car | Qualified | Championship
| 1 | Stan Heckler | Bethlehem, PA | Arrow | Regionals | 137.20
| 2 | W. Wilson Jr. | St. Louis, MO | Frymire | 129.87 | 134.13
| 3 | Paul Bond | Bethlehem, PA | Arrow | Regionals | 133.14
| 4 | Lenny Zeitner | Bethlehem, PA | Arrow | 126.33 | 132.20
| 5 | Bill Wysong | Cincinnati, OH | Arrow | Regionals | 123.97
| 6 | Pat Wysong | Cincinnati, OH | Arrow | Regionals | 117.65
| 7 | Carl West | Los Angeles, CA | Arrow no mag. | Regionals | 114.36
| 8 | Bill Sauer | Bethlehem, PA | Arrow | 118.89 | 106.76
| 9 | Alex Dukes | Atlanta, GA | Arrow no mag. | NT | NT
|
| BB Class
| Place
| Name | Car | Qualified | Championship
| 1 | Alex Dukes | Atlanta, GA | Railton | Regionals | 116.88
| 2 | R. Parkins | Atlanta, GA | Invader | 84.11 | 89.37
| 3 | B. Wunderlich | New Orleans, LA | Dooling F | NT | NT
|
| 29 Mite Class
| Place
| Name | Car | Qualified | Championship
| 1 | R. Daluga | Chicago, IL | Carlton- Davis | 117.34 | 119.84
| 2 | Milt Davis | Harvey, IL | C -D | Regionals | 114.50
| 3 | Ken Reiser | Dalton, IL | C -D | Regionals | 111.38
| 4 | Ed Baynes Jr. | Ontario, CA | Davis Spur | 108.43 | 108.82
| 5 | Bill Wysong | Cincinnati, OH | C -D | NT | 107.01
| 6 | T. Roberson | Salem, IN | Rebel Jr. | 100.58 | 105.88
| 7 | Charles Flynt | Belleville, IL | Rebel Jr. | Regionals | NT
| 8 | Warren Borden | Zion, IL | C -D | 95.64 | NT
| 9 | Henderleiter | Henoshia, WI | C -D | NT | NT
|
| 19 Mite Class
| Place
| Name | Car | Qualified | Championship
| 1 | Alex Dukes | Atlanta, GA | McCoy | 85.47
| 2 | Ed Baynes Sr. | Ontario, CA | McCoy | 82.94
| 3 | Ed Baynes Jr. | Ontario, CA | Rouse | NT
| 4 | Frank Fox | Lakewood, CA | McCoy | NT
| 5 | Ed Baynes Sr. | Ontario, CA | McCoy | NT
| |